845.679.2862 | Hours: MON-SAT 7-6 | SUN 8-5 | 84 Tinker St. Woodstock, NY 12498 | Get Store Directions
LOG IN ACCOUNTSearching for compost
52 found, showing page 3 of 4
| Item | Description | Available | Price | UM | Mfg Part # | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ONE FLUSH TEST KIT12.99
SKU: 446618 The most powerful septic and plumbing energizer available today. Easy-to-use and store. Nontoxic, safe for pipes. Just drop 1 packet into the toilet and flush. One Flush strength (one 1/4 oz. packet equal to 109 lb. of other products), counteracts antibacterial soaps and cleaners. For use on septic tanks up to 1500 gallon, pipes, drains, leach fields, cesspools, grease traps, grey water systems, compost piles, pit toilets, RV's, and boats. Contains 3 applications (1/4 oz. packets). Blister pack. View Details |
446618 | ONE FLUSH TEST KIT | 12.99 | / EA | ON102 | |||
3GAL/20CT MINI TRASH BAG5.99
SKU: 634585 Fully biodegradable and compostable, leaving no harmful residue. Biodegradable plastics institute (BPI) certified meets ASTM D6400-04 standard. Designed with the consumer in mind, heavy lifting and load capacity. Strong, tear, and leak resistant. 20 bags per box. 16" x 17" x 1 mil thick. View Details |
634585 | 3GAL/20CT MINI TRASH BAG | 5.99 | / EA | 41201 | |||
1.3CF ORG RSD BED SOIL17.99
SKU: 761777 Organic garden soil specially formulated for raised beds. Provides 2 times the bounty. Patent-pending formula, blended with aged compost. Mixed and aged to maximize nutrition. OMRI (Organic Materials Review Institute) listed. View Details |
761777 | 1.3CF ORG RSD BED SOIL | 17.99 | / EA | 43959430 | |||
1.5CF RAISED BED MIX19.99
SKU: 713769 An all natural and organic raised bed mix formulated by professional horticulturists. Contains a nutrient rich blend of Canadian sphagnum peat moss, earthworm castings, forest products, compost, and organic fertilizer. Ideal for any herb, vegetable or flower garden in raised beds or containers. Provides moisture retention and excellent drainage. Formulated with an organic fertilizer that promotes stronger stems and improved root mass. OMRI (Organic Materials Review Institute) listed. View Details |
713769 | 1.5CF RAISED BED MIX | 19.99 | / EA | 1423004.CFL001 | |||
24"X36" BURLAP BAGS3.59
SKU: 701190 Jute bag used for harvest and storage. Other uses include storing fruit, vegetables, floral bulbs, crafts, recycled tote bags, and decor. View Details |
701190 | 24"X36" BURLAP BAGS | 3.59 | / EA | 801 | |||
1CU FT SCOTTS SEEDING SOIL12.99
SKU: 765773 Grows grass up to 50\% thicker than native soil, guaranteed. Contains Scotts Starter brand fertilizer to provide essential nutrients for early grass development and a strong root system. Ideal for all seeding, sod, and plug projects. Contains a blend of rich, composted materials to create an excellent seeding environment. View Details |
765773 | 1CU FT SCOTTS SEEDING SOIL | 12.99 | / EA | 79559752 | |||
2CFT PREM GARDEN SOIL14.99
SKU: 715962 Special garden soil blend to promote strong root growth for fruit, vegetables, herbs, and flowers. Includes plant food that feeds up to 4 months. Also contains a rich mixture of sphagnum peat moss and composted forest products. Encourages growth of nutritious, edible plants. Produces healthy, plentiful flowers. Ideal for indoor and outdoor gardens. View Details |
715962 | 2CFT PREM GARDEN SOIL | 14.99 | / BG | 50150521 | |||
6PK 3" MANURE START POT8.99
SKU: 705719 All natural and sustainable manure starter pots. Made from composted cow manure. Breaks down in one growing season while providing nutrients to plants and allows easy root penetration providing unrestricted growth. Can increase plant yield by 10\% and reduces transplant shock. View Details |
705719 | 6PK 3" MANURE START POT | 8.99 | / EA | CP6-12 | |||
GAL SHOW FORMULA34.99
SKU: 701839 Composted mushroom soil with organic matter. Excellent for existing lawns, flower gardens, vegetable gardens, trees, and shrubs in various types of soil. View Details |
701839 | GAL SHOW FORMULA | 34.99 | / BG | 052 | |||
TRASH BURNER65.99
SKU: 625390 20 gallon galvanized steel trash burner/composter with lid. 1/2" holes are design-located to provide enough draft for almost smokeless burning. 4 legs for stability and airflow. 23" H. x 17-1/4" diameter. View Details |
625390 | TRASH BURNER | 65.99 | / EA | RB20 | |||
Shark Paper Bag, 50CT7.99
SKU: L1-RB-SAND-SHA FIRST + ONLY 100% plastic-free, recyclable, sealable paper sandwich bag! Made from toxin-free paper, these bags are the perfect alternative to plastic sandwich bags. We've thought of everything (including designing the box to fit perfectly in your kitchen drawer) to empower you to make a difference with the way you snack. With our unique, patent-pending stay-fresh design, these durable paper bags are 100% home compostable + perfectly sized for food storage at home or on-the-go! View Details |
L1-RB-SAND-SHA | Shark Paper Bag, 50CT | 7.99 | / EA | ||||
Apple Paper Bag, 50CT7.99
SKU: L1-RB-SAND-APP the FIRST + ONLY 100% plastic-free, recyclable, sealable paper sandwich bag! Made from toxin-free paper, these bags are the perfect alternative to plastic sandwich bags. We've thought of everything (including designing the box to fit perfectly in your kitchen drawer) to empower you to make a difference with the way you snack. With our unique, patent-pending stay-fresh design, these durable paper bags are 100% home compostable + perfectly sized for food storage at home or on-the-go! View Details |
L1-RB-SAND-APP | Apple Paper Bag, 50CT | 7.99 | / EA | ||||
Nature-Fresh Cleaning Cloths19.99
SKU: HI051 Ideal for cleaning all surfaces. Rinses 99.9% germ-free in tap water. Proudly made in Main from natural wood fibers from sustainable forestry sources. Compostable and reusable. Machine washable. 3 cloths is equal 60 rolls of paper towels. View Details |
HI051 | Nature-Fresh Cleaning Cloths | 19.99 | / EA | 051 | |||
RECOOL 16 COOLER9.99
SKU: 864645 Display shipper made out of compostable & biodegradable materials: Recycled paper + AKD (alkyl ketene dimer). Reusable- empty water & let air dry. Lid: 4 molded-in cup holders & a center handle with Igloo logo. Body: molded-in side handles for ease when carrying. Water retention: up to 5 days. Ice retention: Up to 12 hours. Made in the U.S.A. Patent pending. 16 quarts/15 liters/20 cans. View Details |
864645 | RECOOL 16 COOLER | 9.99 | / EA | 26052 | |||
33GAL LEAF AND YARD BAG11.99
SKU: 700262 Fully biodegradable and compostable leaving no harmful residue. Biodegradable Plastics Institute (BPI) certified meeting ASTM D6400-04 standard. DIN CERTO Certified meeting EN 13432 9 (BPI) equivalent. Designed with the consumer in mind, heavy lifting and load capacity. Strong, tear and leak-resistant. 33-gallon, 10-count. View Details |
700262 | 33GAL LEAF AND YARD BAG | 11.99 | / EA | 11310 |