845.679.2862 | Hours: MON-SAT 7-6 | SUN 8-5 | 84 Tinker St. Woodstock, NY 12498 | Get Store Directions
LOG IN ACCOUNTSearching for compost
52 found, showing page 2 of 4
| Item | Description | Available | Price | UM | Mfg Part # | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 763626 | ESPOMA 4# ORG COMPOST STARTER | 14.99 | / BG | CS4 | ||||
| 747513 | 1CF COMPOSTED MANURE SOIL | 14.99 | / BG | SC1000 | ||||
5CT 39G ECOSAFE CMPT BAG14.99
SKU: 600847 Biodegradable and compostable bags meet ASTM D6400 Standard specification for compostable plastics. Certified by the Biodegradable Products Institute and US Compostable Council to be 100\% compostable. Engineered to break down in 10 to 45 days and fully compost in less than 6 months when disposed of in a commercial compost facility. Use for municipal curb side yard waste collection programs. View Details |
600847 | 5CT 39G ECOSAFE CMPT BAG | 14.99 | / EA | C042787S | |||
6CT 30G ECOSAFE CMPT BAG8.99
SKU: 600030 Biodegradable and compostable bags meet ASTM D6400 Standard specification for compostable plastics. Certified by the Biodegradable Products Institute and US Compostable Council to be 100\% compostable. Engineered to break down in 10 to 45 days and fully compost in less than 6 months when disposed of in a commercial compost facility. Use for municipal curb side yard waste collection programs. View Details |
600030 | 6CT 30G ECOSAFE CMPT BAG | 8.99 | C042480S | ||||
12CT 13G ECOSAFE CMP BAG9.99
SKU: 600029 Biodegradable and compostable bags meet ASTM D6400 Standard specification for compostable plastics. Certified by the Biodegradable Products Institute and US Compostable Council to be 100\% compostable. Engineered to break down in 10 to 45 days and fully compost in less than 6 months when disposed of in a commercial compost facility. Use for municipal curb side yard waste collection programs. View Details |
600029 | 12CT 13G ECOSAFE CMP BAG | 9.99 | C032194S | ||||
16QT ORGANIC POTTING SOIL16.99
SKU: 701513 This rich, loamy mix is a premium choice for all purpose gardening applications. 100\% organic base consists of screened earthworm castings, Canadian sphagnum peat moss, compost, and forest humus. Perlite and pumice are added to ensure optimum aeration. Ideal for flowers, vegetables, hanging baskets, indoor & outdoor containers. Also includes fertilizer. OMRI (Organic Materials Review Institute) listed for organic production. View Details |
701513 | 16QT ORGANIC POTTING SOIL | 16.99 | / EA | 1402040.Q16U | |||
16QT BG ALL PURPOS SOIL14.99
SKU: 700869 Multipurpose, nutrient-rich mix ideal for all plants, including house plants, patio containers, and hanging baskets. Canadian sphagnum peat moss is blended with earthworm castings, forest humus, compost, and pumice. Specially formulated with CRF (controlled release fertilizer) to feed up to 6 months and provide moisture retention and good drainage. View Details |
700869 | 16QT BG ALL PURPOS SOIL | 14.99 | / EA | 1410102.Q16U | |||
1CF BG ALL PURP SOIL16.99
SKU: 700867 Multipurpose, nutrient-rich mix ideal for a wide variety of plants, flower, and vegetables. Works well for house plants, patio containers, and hanging baskets. Canadian sphagnum peat moss is blended with earthworm castings, forest humus, compost, and pumice. Specially formulated with CRF (controlled release fertilizer) to feed up to 6 months and provide moisture retention and good drainage. For indoor and outdoor use. View Details |
700867 | 1CF BG ALL PURP SOIL | 16.99 | / EA | 1410102.CFL001 | |||
8QT BG ALL PURP SOIL8.99
SKU: 700864 Multipurpose, nutrient-rich mix ideal for a wide variety of plants, flower, and vegetables. Works well for house plants, patio containers, and hanging baskets. Canadian sphagnum peat moss is blended with earthworm castings, forest humus, compost, and pumice. Specially formulated with CRF (controlled release fertilizer) to feed up to 6 months and provide moisture retention and good drainage. For indoor and outdoor use. View Details |
700864 | 8QT BG ALL PURP SOIL | 8.99 | / EA | 1410102.Q08P | |||
Replacement Filter for Bamboo Pail9.99
SKU: RPFLTR-BOO 2 Replacement Filter Sets for Bamboo Compost Pail. Replace both filters every 4-6 months or sooner. View Details |
RPFLTR-BOO | Replacement Filter for Bamboo Pail | 9.99 | / EA | FTLR-BOO | |||
Chef'N EcoCrock Filter Refill9.99
SKU: CNO401-421-001 This set of two replacement filters fit perfectly in your Chef'n EcoCrock Compost Bin and contain natural charcoal to absorb odors. Easy to install. View Details |
CNO401-421-001 | Chef'N EcoCrock Filter Refill | 9.99 | / EA | 401-421-001 | |||
8QT ORGANIC POTTING SOIL9.99
SKU: 758521 This rich, loamy mix is a premium choice for all purpose gardening applications. 100\% organic base consists of screened earthworm castings, Canadian sphagnum peat moss, compost, and forest humus. Perlite and pumice are added to ensure optimum aeration. Ideal for flowers, vegetables, hanging baskets, indoor & outdoor containers. Also includes fertilizer. OMRI (Organic Materials Review Institute) listed for organic production. View Details |
758521 | 8QT ORGANIC POTTING SOIL | 9.99 | / BG | 1402040.Q08P | |||
3X25 2X2 GREEN GARDEN FENCE34.99
SKU: 726948 This sturdy square grid fencing is ideal for providing added safety on decks and split-rail fencing. Use in place of conventional galvanized wire. Will not rust or corrode and is safer for use around children and pets because it does not have sharp edges. Great for use around compost as it allows air to reach the decaying materials, but is strong enough to prevent spillage. 2 inch x 2 inch mesh. View Details |
726948 | 3X25 2X2 GREEN GARDEN FENCE | 34.99 | / RL | 2A140091 | |||
4X50 2X2 GREEN GARDEN FENCE69.99
SKU: 707213 This sturdy square grid fencing is ideal for providing added safety on decks and split-rail fencing. Use in place of conventional galvanized wire. Will not rust or corrode and is safer for use around children and pets because it does not have sharp edges. Great for use around compost as it allows air to reach the decaying materials, but is strong enough to prevent spillage. 2 inch x 2 inch mesh. View Details |
707213 | 4X50 2X2 GREEN GARDEN FENCE | 69.99 | / RL | 2A140093 | |||
8QT CACTUS MIX9.99
SKU: 704279 Black Gold Cactus mix. Ideal for all cacti, succulent, and desert plants. Fast draining formulation is ideal for succulent plants. Features a balanced blend of perlite/pumice, earthworm castings, and compost. Encourages vigorous growth while ensuring aeration and drainage required for most cacti, bromeliads, and succulents. View Details |
704279 | 8QT CACTUS MIX | 9.99 | / BG | 1410602.Q08P |